Chaos Orb/
Indigo Oil
trace0.604Indigo Oil per Chaos Orb-48.2%
Which end is yours
If you are buying Indigo Oil
1.00Indigo Oil / Chaos Orb
The most anyone gave for one — the end you want when you are the one buying.
If you are selling Indigo Oil
1.00Indigo Oil / Chaos Orb
The least anyone accepted — the end you want when you are the one selling.
Changed hands
7
Indigo Oil
Traded range
1.00 – 1.00trace
Indigo Oil per Chaos Orb
Range width
0.0%
high/low band — volatility, not a spread
Hours traded
720 / 720
1h
Prices taken
21
across 720 traded hours — the line is pinned by the tick, not stalled
Price history
7 of 720 hours run off the axis. They are real fills at rates far outside the rest — the axis is bounded by the body so the other hours stay readable.
Recent hours
Each bar is one hour’s traded band, placed against the widest of them
- 20:001.001.00
- 19:001.003.00
- 18:000.6673.00
- 17:000.5000.667
- 16:000.5000.667
- 15:000.6670.667
- 14:002.002.00
- 13:000.5000.667
- 12:000.5003.00
- 11:000.6673.00
- 10:000.6670.667
- 09:000.5000.500
Ways to make this trade
Direct, or through a hub — and what the detour costs
Direct still wins
A route exists but comes out worse this hour, even though the direct market is thin.
Chaos Orb→Indigo Oiltrace
1.00 Indigo Oil per Chaos Orb, at the least favourable end of each leg